Privacy Policy

The following is the privacy policy for the https://www.es2elite.com/ website. In this policy, Electrical Success Systems describes what personal information Electrical Success Systems collects on our site, how Electrical Success Systems uses it, and your options regarding information Electrical Success Systems may collect about you. Where more details are needed to explain our privacy practices as to a particular Electrical Success Systems product or service, we may post separate privacy notices to describe how a particular Electrical Success Systems product or service processes personal information which is accessible from the topic index to the right of this Policy and/or links to the same. 

If you have questions about this policy, please feel free to contact us at the address listed on our website.

Electrical Success Systems Use of Cookies and E-Mail

What is a cookie?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognizes that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognizes a user’s device. You can find more information about cookies at: www.allaboutcookies.org.

For a video about cookies visit www.google.com/goodtoknow/data-on-the-web/cookies.

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that advertisements you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.

A list of all the cookies used on this website by category is set out below.

Electrical Success Systems collects cookies on our Web Site to capture information about page visits (e.g. “performance cookies.”) This information is anonymous and Electrical Success Systems uses this information only internally - to deliver the most effective content to our visitors. Information from the cookie is used to gauge page popularity, analyze traffic patterns on our site and guide development of other improvements to our site.

In our email programs, Electrical Success Systems employs some tracking methods (e.g. “targeting, performance, and functionality cookies”). We track “opens” via a tracking pixel in the email- meaning we track who opens our e-mails messages and when you open our e-mail messages; and we track “clicks” via encoded URLs-meaning we track whether you click on the links contained in our e-mail messages. This information is used internally only to help us deliver relevant messaging, and is not shared with any third parties.

Electrical Success Systems does not require that you accept cookies and/or you may withdraw your consent to our use of cookies at any time by adjusting your browser's privacy settings, however, some functionality on our Web site (e.g. “functionality cookies”), our product or service check-out process, and products and services may be disabled if you decline to accept cookies ( e.g. “necessary cookies”).

You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. You may also change your cookie settings through preference options in our products and/or services, where applicable. We will indicate that upon selecting your preferences, that we will use a cookie to remember your preferences.

Electrical Success Systems never gives away information about our users. If you choose to provide personally identifiable information about yourself, Electrical Success Systems will use this information only to communicate directly with you. Electrical Success Systems will not sell, rent or otherwise disclose that information to third parties unless such disclosure is necessary for the purposes set forth in this Policy, by law or a policy or notice contained or associated with a specific.

Electrical Success Systems's Use of Remarketing with Google Analytics

Electrical Success Systems collects cookies on our Web site to capture information about page visits. This information is anonymous and Electrical Success Systems uses this information only internally - to deliver the most effective content to our visitors. Information from the cookies is used to gauge page popularity, analyze traffic patterns on our site and guide development of other improvements to our site. Electrical Success Systems does not require that you accept cookies, however, some functionality on our Web site, our product or service check-out process, and products and services may be disabled if you decline to accept cookies. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. You may also change your cookie settings through preferences options in our products and/or services, where applicable. Electrical Success Systems never gives away information about our users. If you choose to e-mail us and provide personally identifiable information about yourself, Electrical Success Systems will use this information only to respond to your inquiry. Electrical Success Systems will not sell, rent or otherwise disclose that information to third parties unless such disclosure is necessary for the purposes set forth in this Policy, by law or a policy or notice contained or associated with a specific Electrical Success Systems product or service.

Electrical Success Systems uses analytics data and the DoubleClick cookie to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to our website.  Site visitors may opt out of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page or they may opt out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page.

Google has additional information available about their Remarketing Privacy Guidelines, Policies, and Restrictions.

Volunteered Information and Use of Information

When you license or subscribe to a product or service or open an account or complete an online registration on our site, Electrical Success Systems collects personal information from you which may include:

  • name and email address;
  • billing information, including credit card information and your shipping address;
  • information concerning software programs downloaded, products and content licensed, accessed, or downloaded through Electrical Success Systems products or services;
  • location information (such as zip code or postal code and country);
  • computer configuration (such as operating system, connection speed, and peripherals);
  • the IP Internet (IP) address and URL of the Web site that sent you to the Electrical Success Systems registration page;
  • the types of peripherals (including portable media or recording devices) used by Electrical Success Systems products on your computer (to ensure that you have access to the latest fixes and patches for full compatibility with these devices);
  • demographic information provided by you (such as language, gender and age, and, if applicable, software program and content preferences and personalization information); and
  • whether you logged into or out of a Electrical Success Systems service, or changed your password or billing information.

This information is collected on Web pages using encryption technology to help prevent any third party from intercepting the information. Your credit card information is only used for completing the transaction and is retained only as necessary for administration purposes. Electrical Success Systems uses the information provided by our customers to analyze product trends based on, for example, geographic and demographic factors. This analysis helps us improve the quality of our Web site and product and service mix.

Information Collected in Contests

If you enter one of our contests, the data we collect will be handled according to the rules of that particular contest and those rules may differ based on where you live. We provide a privacy policy specific to each contest that you should review prior to entering the contest.

Forums

Membership into our forums is voluntary. When you provide your username, password and e-mail address, you can receive online support from Electrical Success Systems and from other Electrical Success Systems software users. Please refer to the policy before registering to join our forums.

Notice

Electrical Success Systems informs its customers what information it collects, how it is used, whether it may be temporarily transferred to others to provide the products or services requested and how to contact Electrical Success Systems with privacy inquiries. Electrical Success Systems provides a link to Electrical Success Systems's privacy notice on its sites, and in e-mails.

Choice

Electrical Success Systems offers customers and individuals who provide us information choices about receiving further communications from us; for example, our e-mail newsletters are sent only to those who have expressly asked to receive them, and the newsletters have a link to use to opt out of receiving future messages. Electrical Success Systems may ask individuals if they wish to participate in market research, and then contact them if they give us their permission. Electrical Success Systems does not contact customers or individuals for marketing purposes for those persons who have contacted Electrical Success Systems directly to opt out of our direct marketing programs.

Technology

Electrical Success Systems uses technology in order to better serve its customers and others. Electrical Success Systems informs customers or individuals when Electrical Success Systems use technologies that are privacy related.

Data Integrity & Access

Electrical Success Systems takes steps to make sure that the personal information Electrical Success Systems uses is correct. Electrical Success Systems provides customers and individuals with reasonable access to the personal information they may have provided us so that they can review and correct it, or ask us not to use it.

Security

Electrical Success Systems protects personal information under its control by industry standard security practices and measures, in order to prevent loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Electrical Success Systems limits access to personal information to those who have a business need. Electrical Success Systems does not keep personal information any longer than necessary to meet the business purpose for which it was collected, though in some cases, legal or regulatory reasons require that personal information not be deleted. Electrical Success Systems shall use its best efforts to quickly work to remedy any vulnerabilities found in our or software and to alert our customers about any potentially dangerous vulnerabilities.

Data Transfer

Electrical Success Systems may transfer personal information to Electrical Success Systems databases in countries other than where it was provided. Electrical Success Systems's privacy program requires the same high level of security and protection of personal information in all geographies with procedures and contracts in place to help ensure this is so. Data may be temporarily transferred to a vendor or business partner to provide services for Electrical Success Systems, such as mailing information or processing credit card transactions. These vendors and business partners are required to protect and manage the personal information to the same high standards Electrical Success Systems uses, and they cannot use the information for purposes other than to provide the services Electrical Success Systems has requested. Also, Electrical Success Systems may disclose or transfer your personal information, including, without limitation, personal information regarding customers under 13, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) satisfy an applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request; (b) enforce applicable Electrical Success Systems's Terms of Use, License or Service Agreements; (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; (d) to protect against imminent harm to rights, property or safety of Electrical Success Systems, its users, or the public at large as required or permitted by law.

Information Practices For Children

Electrical Success Systems does not intentionally collect information from children under the age of 13. If in the future we choose to collect personal information from children, we will comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Notification of Policy Changes

If major content changes are made to Electrical Success Systems's Privacy Policy, Electrical Success Systems will outline and post the changes along with the new version on this Electrical Success Systems site.

Links

Electrical Success Systems may create links to the sites of other parties. Independently operated sites are not associated with Electrical Success Systems or authorized by us and may also have links leading to this Electrical Success Systems site. Electrical Success Systems cannot control any of these links and are not responsible for any content appearing on the sites linked to or from Electrical Success Systems's site, or for any personal information gathered at those independently operated sites.

Data Not Collected On This Site

Personal information that is not collected on the site is not generally subject to this Privacy Policy.

Non-U.S. Customer Information

If you are a customer or individual who is logging on from outside the United States, the personal information you submit to Electrical Success Systems will be sent to and stored on our servers. The personal information practices set out in this Privacy Policy apply to all Electrical Success Systems products, services, and customers worldwide. You have a right of access and to correct such data and/or personal information. To exercise these rights, or for other data privacy questions, please contact through this website.

Enforcement

Electrical Success Systems regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. Please feel free to direct any questions or concerns regarding this Policy or Electrical Success Systems's treatment of personal information by contacting us through this Site. When Electrical Success Systems receives a formal written complaint at this address, it is Electrical Success Systems's policy to contact the complaining party regarding his or her concerns. Electrical Success Systems will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that cannot be resolved by Electrical Success Systems and an individual.

No Error Free Performance

Electrical Success Systems does not guarantee error-free performance under this Privacy Policy. Electrical Success Systems will use reasonable efforts to comply with this Privacy Policy and will take prompt corrective action when Electrical Success Systems learns of any failure to comply with our Privacy Policy. Electrical Success Systems shall not be liable for any incidental, consequential or punitive damages relating to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of the United States to the extent applicable.

Earn more money and increase your bottom line.

As you know there are many key components in running a successful business. One component that has helped us become the leader of the pack in our area is that we are consistent. Consistency is key in everything you do. From how you answer the phones, your uniforms, your customer service, and the way you price jobs. You have to know how to price jobs quickly, consistently and with maximum profit. You need to be able to price the job right then and there. This will help you close the sale and give you a competitive advantage.

You need to give your team the tools to be successful. If you’re electricians succeed, then your company will succeed. ES2 is that tool. Whether you go out in the field and price jobs or any one of your technicians go out and price jobs, the price will always be the right price.

ES2’s Up Front Pricing is the way to go. So what is up front pricing? Upfront pricing is giving an exact quote to the penny for any type of electrical repair or installation that your customer may need. It’s the straightforward approach. Giving your customer the ability to say yes or no to your quote before any work has started.

Most consumers today prefer to know the exact price of what they are purchasing. Consumers do not want an open-ended ticket from contractors that use time and material. That is just one reason why we use upfront pricing.

Our technique is simple:

    1. You go to your client’s house.
    2. You give a quote right then and there in front of your customer.
    3. You ask the customer what they would like to do.
    4. You do the work or schedule the work.
    5. Get paid when you’re done.
    6. Repeat.

That is how we earn more money, increase our bottom line and dominate our area. Would you like the same?

Free Demo

What your fellow electricians say about ES2.

Since my start with Electrical Success Systems, job closure has tripled. The highly professional service this software system has, is why my confidence in this system is so great. Not only the program, but also the vast amount of practical on the job experience, that shines through every part of it. It is easy to forget the amount of work that goes into a task and running a business, but with ES2, all of that is built in. The thought that went into each task extends into the back office. With direct input into quickbooks online, it more than pays for itself in the time saved from double entry. Great job James and crew!

John
Expediter Electric
Portland, Connecticut

After many years of pricing the old fashioned way and not making any real money to speak of, I started searching for a better and more modern way to do business without paper invoices and having to spend family time to work up the estimates and not sending them by snail mail. Now when I arrive I already have my customers data in the customer list , I just pull up the work to be done by touching it on the iPad click on their name and have them sign the estimate on the iPad screen with the set pricing already there and your done !! The its emailed on the spot. My income jumped into the black very quickly and I've never looked back with regret for joining ES2.

Aubrey Teele
John's Electric Service
Hoover, Alabama

I have been using the system for nearly four years now. To call this anything less than essential would be doing a disservice to what it has done for me. The amount of time it saves me from office paperwork is priceless. I no longer need to come home after a long day and type up handwritten notes into spreadsheet and mail out an invoice or quote. Everything is done onsite. My customers receive quotes nearly instantaneously, and I'm no longer trying to estimate on the fly. The team at ES2 is very attentive and constantly striving to help advance my business as a whole. I'm glad I can count of them being in my corner when I need them.

Mike Showalter
Parkside Electric
Elburn, Illinois

We have been using “Electrical Success Systems” software for a number of years now. It allowed us to get rid of the paper, lost notes, and confusion that plagues most all of us. We have been able to streamline the quoting process, keep track of invoicing, and make changes to the business to bring better service to our customers. The staff is excellent at helping you out and answering your questions and concerns, and that is not just about the software but the business side of things too. Ultimately it has helped our shop to become extremely competitive at a higher level, all the while maintaining a healthy profit margin. I highly recommend utilizing the software and all the company has to offer!

Seth Sillbaugh
Switched Electric
San Francisco, California

I am part owner of an electrical service company in the San Francisco bay area and we have been serving our clients since 1999. We started using the ES2 system in 2011 and have been very happy with the program and with the support staff. In the past we used paper and pen to give the customer a number that we thought would be profitable for us. And sometimes we would get the job and sometimes we would not. Ever since we signed up with ES2 we have closed more business, gained more clients, clients love to see that we give them an ``up front honest price”, they love the professional look (using a portable device iPad or Samsung pad) and most important we make a good ethical profit.

You owe it to yourself and to your family to at least try the system for 6 months. You have nothing to lose except the profit that is rightfully yours if you don’t sign up.

Edward
Edward's Electrical

New member here. I went into business in 89 and have been flat rating for about 15 years. I was trying to find one program to get rid of 6 that I was using.I found it! There is so much great information in the forum, and the contributions by everyone is nothing like I've ever seen. Tight group in here. The forums are worth the monthly fee alone.

Steve
Electrical Solutions